An English Medium Co-educational School Affiliated to CBSE New Delhi
CBSE Affiliation No. - 1730496
School No 16342

DETAILS OF TEACHERS

S.NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Ms Seema Dewan PRINCIPAL B.Sc,  B.Ed, M.A (Eng, Edu.)
2 Ms Sujata M Bhati PGT M.A.Edu, B.Ed
3 Ms Geeta Nair PET M.P.Ed/ B.P.Ed
4 Ms Kanchan Sharma PGT M.Sc (Biology) .,B.Ed
5 Ms Rachna Rastogi PGT M.Sc. (Chemistry) , B.Ed.
6 Ms Ishwar Singh Khangarot PGT MCA , B.Ed. (Pursuing), MBA - Marketing & Finance
7 Ms Anjali Kunampurat Paul PGT M.Com (B.St.), B.Ed. , M.Phil Commerce
8 Ms Sonali Shekhawat PGT M.A. (English), B.Ed.
9 Ms Tanveer Khan PGT M.A (Political Science), B.A. , B.Ed.
10 Mr Deepesh Nandwana  PGT B.Tech
11 Mr Bhawani Singh  Rathore  PGT M.Sc. (Maths) , B.Ed., MBA
12 Mr Vinesh Khandelwal PGT M.Com (Accountancy) , B.Ed.
13 Ms Kirandeep Kaur PGT M.A., B.Ed. , Post Graduation Diploma in Child Development & Family Counselling
14 Ms Rupalim Gogoi PGT M.A. (English),  B.Ed.
15 Mr Bhupendra Singh Hapawat PGT M.A. (Geography), B.Ed.
16 Ms Ritu Verma PGT M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed.
17 Ms Babli Chouhan TGT M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed
18 Ms Surbhi Sharma  TGT M.Sc (Physics)  , B.Ed.
19 Ms Jyoti Singh Kalyanwat TGT M.A.(Economics), M.Ed.
20 Ms Lucky Repaswal TGT M.Com. (Business Administration),  B.Ed. 
21 Ms Babita Yadav TGT M.A.(Pub.Adm.), B.Ed.
22 Ms Sunita Verma TGT B.A. ,M.A (Geography) (Pursing)  B.Ed. , LLB
23 Ms Anjali Mishra  TGT M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
24 Ms Renu Khandelwal TGT M.A. (Sanskrit),B.Ed.
25 Ms Salma Bano TGT  M.A. (English) , B.Ed.
26 Ms Swati Ghose TGT M.A. (English)(Pursing), B.Com, B.Ed.
27 Ms Anjula Rani TGT M.A. (Hindi, Political Science) , B.Ed.
28 Ms Anubha Kulshrestha TGT M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
29 Ms Beena Shekhawat TGT M.A (Hindi, Political Science),  B.Ed.
30 Ms Tanvi Bardia TGT M.A. (Political Science), M.Com. (EAFM) , B.Ed.
31 Ms Julie Sharma TGT M.A.(English) , B.Ed.
32 Ms Sheetal Shekhawat TGT B.Sc. ,  B.Ed. , PGDIT
33 Mr Jimmy Gupta TGT B.Tech
34 Ms Preeti Gupta TGT M.Sc IT
35 Ms Pooja Kachhawa TGT M.A. (English), B.Ed.
36 Ms Somya Chaturvedi TGT M.Com (Financial Management),  B.Ed. 
37 Ms Bhakti Sharma TGT M.Com(EAFM), B.Ed.
38 Ms Ashwini Marothia TGT M.A.(Pub.Adm.), B.Ed
39 Ms Yogita Kanwar Bhati TGT M.Com (Sociology) , M.A. (B.St.),  B.Ed.
40 Ms Anita Ameria TGT M.Com (Accountancy) ,B.Ed.
41 Mr Randheer Singh Punia PET B.Com,  NIS
42 Mr Ajendra Singh Shekhawat PET M.P.Ed (Pursing), B.P.Ed
43 Ms Sandeep Kaur PRT B.A. ,  B.Ed.
44 Ms Anju Walia PRT M.Com (ABST) , B.Ed
45 Ms Mohini Vinaik PRT M.Com (ABST)., NTT
46 Ms Chhavi Vinaik PRT B.Tech. , NTT
47 Ms Monika Bhardwaj  PRT B. F. A. (Applied art) 
48 Ms Komal Vyas PRT BCA, Nipun
49 Ms Priyanka Bhargava  PRT B.A. , B.Ed.
50 Ms Poonam Soni PRT B.A. , NTT
51 Ms Manisha Saini PRT B.A., B.Ed. , Nipun
52 Ms Deepa Bisht  PRT M.A. (English), NTT 
53 Ms Manju Foujdar PRT B.A. , NTT
54 Ms Sapna Sharma PRT B.A. , NTT
55 Ms Anju Soni Special Educator B.A. , Diploma in CEREBRAL PALSY
56 Ms Archana Rautela Grievance/ Complaint Redressal Officer/Counsellor And Welness Teacher M.A. , B.Ed., CIG (Child Education) , Post Graduation (M.Sc.) Psychotherapy and Counseling